El Paso area 6A/5A/4A bi-district playoff pairings

Photo by Ace Acosta

Here are the bi-district pairings, time, date and location will be updated as we get reports.

All times are Mountain Time

6A DI

Region I

Montwood (7-3) at Midland Lee (9-1), Thursday, 3 pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland, Texas

Arlington Lamar (8-2) at Euless Trinity (9-1), Friday, 6 pm Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford, Texas

Franklin (8-2) @at Odessa Permian (6-4), Friday, 6 pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa, Texas

San Angelo Central (6-4) at Arlington Martin (9-1), TBD

6A DII

Region I

Wolfforth Frenship (7-3) at Americas (9-1), Friday 6 pm, Socorro Student Activities Center

Arlington (8-2) vs. Richland (4-6), Friday, 6:30 pm, Birdville ISD Fine Arts Complex, North Richland Hills, Texas

Pebble Hills (5-5) at Amarillo Tascosa (7-3), Friday, 5 pm, Dick Bivins Stadium, Amarillo, Texas

Weatherford (6-4) at Arlington Bowie (7-3), Friday, 6 pm, Arlington’s Wilemon Stadium

5A DI

Region I

Lubbock Monterey (5-5) at Eastlake (6-4),Saturday, 12 pm, Socorro Student Activities Center

Birdville (7-3) vs. Saginaw (7-3), TBD

Chapin (2-8) at Amarillo High (8-2), Thursday, 5 pm, Dick Bivins Stadium, Amarillo, Texas

Crowley (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (6-4), TBD

Azle (9-1) vs. Grapevine (6-4), TBD

Del Valle (5-5) at Abilene Cooper (9-1), Friday, 6 PM MT, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene, Texas

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Granbury (6-4), TBD

Lubbock Coronado (6-4) at Eastwood (5-5), Friday 6:30 pm, Trooper Stadium

5A DII

Region I

Hanks (5-4) at Austin (8-2), Thursday, 7 pm, R.E. McKee Stadium

Andress (7-3) at Canutillo (8-2), Thursday, 7 pm, Lowenberg Stadium,

Ysleta (6-4) at Burges (8-2), Friday, 7 pm, Mustang Stadium

Bowie (5-4) at Parkland (10-0), Friday, 7 pm, Matador Stadium

4A DI

Fabens (5-4) vs Seminole (7-3), Thursday, 6 pm MT, Alpine High School

Clint (6-3) vs Lake View (3-7), Friday, 6 pm, Fort Stockton High School

San Elizario (3-7) vs Andrews (9-1), Friday, 6 pm, Sul Ross

Mountain View (7-3) vs Big Spring (2-9), Thursday, 6 pm, Pecos High School

3A

Anthony (3-8) vs Cahoma (9-2), Thursday, 6 pm, Fort Stockton High School

2A

Van Horn vs Seagraves, Friday, 7 pm, Monahans High School

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *